Data Privacy

Data collection on the website www.blockfloetistin.com

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of the website www.blockfloetistin.com

The following statement gives you an overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit the website www.blockfloetistin.com, what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Personal data is data with which you can be identified.
Surfing and collecting information on this website is possible without providing personal data.

The data collection on this website is done by Mag. Anne-Suse Enßle, Nikolaus-Kronser-Strasse 3, 5020 Salzburg

Data transmission and data security:

This website has an SSL certificate. This encrypts the user data during transmission and ensures that it is transmitted securely. Nevertheless, we would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

The careful and safe handling of personal data is a matter of course for us. We protect the data of users and customers from unauthorized access and loss. The handling of the data is only possible by a certain authorized person.

Our website does not use tracking or Google Analytics.

Use of personal data in the course of a contact:

contact form
If you use the contact form, your data from the enquiry form including the contact data provided by you will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

By entering your data in the contact form, you agree that your data (your name and email address) will be stored by Anne-Suse Enßle, Nikolaus-Kronser-Strasse 3, 5020 Salzburg. This consent can be revoked at any time by sending an e-mail to anne.enssle@blockfloetistin.com . The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. At the same time you confirm with the use of the contact form that you have reached the age of 14 years.
Purpose of data storage: Processing of your enquiry, making appointments, sending offers and information material.
Duration of data storage: The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request it to be deleted, your consent to storage is revoked or the purpose for data storage is no longer given (e.g. after your request has been processed).

Contact by e-mail:
If you contact us by e-mail and provide us with personal data, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information, these will only be used by us for the purpose stated, kept safe and not passed on to third parties.
Purpose of data storage: Processing your inquiry, making appointments, sending offers and information material.
Duration of data storage: Your data will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for data storage is no longer given (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Server Log Files
For technical reasons, the provider of www.blockfloetistin.com collects and stores information about access in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

page accessed (URL)
Browser type / version
used operating system
Referrer URL (the previously visited page)
Hostname / IP address of the accessing computer
Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to a specific person without checking further data sources. This data is not merged with other data sources. We use the server log files for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the online offer. We do not evaluate these data any further as long as there is no illegal use of our website. We reserve the right to subsequently check the server log files if there is a justified suspicion of unlawful activities.
These log files are stored for two weeks.

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. On the one hand, we use session cookies, which are stored temporarily exclusively for the duration of your use of our website, and on the other hand permanent cookies to record information about visitors who repeatedly access our website. The purpose of using these cookies is to provide optimal user guidance, to recognize visitors and to present as attractive a website and interesting content as possible on repeated visits. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Third-party services

Google Web Fonts
Our website uses so-called Google Fonts, provided by Google LLC, for the appealing display of font. These web fonts are automatically transferred to your browser's cache. To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This gives Google the information that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts or prevents access, a standard font will be used from your computer. Further information can be found in the  Google Privacy Policy.

YouTube
Our site uses for the integration of videos the provider YouTube LLC , 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, represented by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Normally, when you visit a page with embedded videos, your IP address is sent to YouTube and cookies are installed on your computer. However, we have integrated our YouTube videos with the enhanced data protection mode (in this case, YouTube still contacts Google's Double Click service, but according to Google's privacy policy, personal data is not evaluated). As a result, YouTube no longer stores information about visitors unless they watch the video. If you click on the video, your IP address will be transmitted to YouTube and YouTube will know that you viewed the video. If you are logged in to YouTube, this information is also associated with your user account (you can prevent this by logging out of YouTube before viewing the video).

We are not aware of or have any influence on the collection and use of your data by YouTube. For more information, please refer to YouTube's privacy policy at www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ In addition, we refer to the general handling of cookies, the deactivation of cookies in our general presentation in this privacy statement.

 

Your rights

Revocation of your consent to data processing
In principle, you are entitled to the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection.  In addition and for further questions on the topic of data secturity, you can contact us at any time under the address indicated at the bottom of this page.

Right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority
Furthermore, you have the right to appeal to the responsible supervisory authority. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Right to data transferability
You have the right to have data processed automatically by us on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done as far as this is technically feasible.

You can reach us at the following contact address:

Mag. Anne-Suse Enßle
Nikolaus-Kronser-Strasse 3
5020 Salzburg

e-mail: anne.enssle@blockfloetistin.com